CSHOF Will Honor Thirty Eight Top Chautauqua County High School, Collegiate, and Community Athletes at Banquet

0
251

The Chautauqua Sports Hall of Fame will honor thirty-eight (38) of Chautauqua County’s top high school, collegiate and community athletes for achieving New York State championships, First Team All-State status, National championships or All-American status in their respective sports during the past year at its 38th annual Induction Dinner on Monday, February 18th, at the Lakewood Rod and Gun Club.

Bill Kiendl
International Bowhunting Org.
Masters Hunter Class World Champion
Anthony Barone
Jamestown Jammers Baseball
Perfect Game Collegiate Baseball League Champions and PGCBL Manager of the Year
Ronald “Bubba” Brown
Brocton Baseball
NYS Class C First Team All-State
Sam Mullen
Silver Creek Baseball
NYS Class D First Team All-State
Devin Pope
Chautauqua Lake Basketball
NYS Class C First Team All-State
Jennifer Yost
Special Olympics USA
Bocce Doubles Gold Medal
Ray Textor
Jamestown Area Bowling
NYS Senior Masters Champion
Antonio Torres Jr.
Jamestown YMCA Boxing
NYS Golden Gloves Novice Division 201 lb. Champion; Jamestown Raiders AAU Club Hockey
NYS Mixed Division Champions
Kylee Odell
Clymer/Sherman/Panama XC NYS Class D First Team All-State
Hope Pietrocarlo
Edinboro University XC
NCAA Division II All-American
Cameron Barmore
Clymer/Sherman/Panama FB NYS Class D First Team All-State
Michael Beatman
Clymer/Sherman/Panama FB NYS Class D First Team All-State
Andrew Bernard
Randolph/Frewsburg FB
All USA NYS First Team Lineman and NYS Class C First Team All-State
Alex Card
Southwestern Football
NYS Class C First Team All-State
Derek Ecklund
Clymer/Sherman/Panama FB NYS Class D First Team All-State and NYS Class D Player of the Year
Gerrit Hinsdale
Clymer/Sherman/Panama FB
NYS Class D First Team All-State
Robbie Overton
Clymer/Sherman/Panama FB NYS Class D First Team All-State
Robbie Penhollow
Cassadaga Valley/Falconer FB NYS Class C First Team All-State
Cole Snyder
Southwestern Football
All USA NYS First Team Quarterback and NYS Class C First Team All-State
Easton Tanner
Maple Grove Football
NYS Class D First Team All-State
Kayla Allen
Team Flyers Gymnastics
Level 7 Bars Gold Medalist
Samantha Gilbert
Team Flyers Gymnastics
Level 9 Vault Gold Medalist
Nick Kahanic
Highland Games
NYS Champion 2018
Jordan Joslyn
NYWAY Wrestling
D7 80 lb. Champion 2018
Tayler Pinzok
NYWAY Wrestling
G2 55 lb. Champion
Chase Shirley
NYWAY Wrestling
D1 46 lb. Champion
Skylynn Tomlinson
NYWAY Wrestling
G3 81 lb. Champion
Mika Walters
NYWAY Wrestling
G4 137 lb. Champion
Olivia Anderson
Chautauqua Lake Softball NYS Class C First Team All-State and NYS Class C Co-Player of the Year ; Chautauqua Lake Softball NYS Class C Champions
Sue Teets
Chautauqua Lake Softball NYS Class C Co-Coach of the Year
Dagon Bryant
Chautauqua Striders
USATF Men’s 17-18 2000m Steeplechase Champion
Emilee Hanlon
Dunkirk Track & Field
NYS Indoor High Jump Champion and Dunkirk Softball
NYS Class B First Team All-State
Mike Sayers
NYS Senior Games
Gold Medals Shot & Discus (60-64)
Natalie Angeletti
Panama Volleyball
NYS Class D First Team All-State
Madalyn Bowen
Panama Volleyball
NYS Class D First Team All-State
Bryce Rowe
CL/Westfield/Panama Wrestling NYS 160 lb. Champion