2017 Candidates

0
239

STATE SUPREME COURT JUSTICE

Lynn Wessel Keane
Erin M. Peradotto

COUNTY EXECUTIVE

Mike Ferguson
George M. Borrello

COUNTY CLERK
Lee Ann Lazarony
Larry L. Barmore

BUSTI/LAKEWOOD
COUNTY LEGISLATOR DISTRICT 10
Paul M.Wendel Jr

COUNTY LEGISLATOR DISTRICT 17
Jay Gould

TOWN COUNCIL
Todd M. Hanson
Kenneth J. Lawton

VILLAGE TRUSTEE
Edward J. McCague II
Douglas Schutte
Jack McCray
Myra Blasius

CHAUTAUQUA

COUNTY LEGISLATOR DISTRICT 7
Mark J. Odell

TOWN JUSTICE
Randolph T. Henderson

TOWN COUNCIL
Thomas J. Carlson
Sharon M. Smead
David P. Ward

COUNTY LEGISLATOR DISTRICT 18
Ella Ames
David L. Himelein

ELLERY BEMUS POINT

COUNTY LEGISLATOR DISTRICT 8
Jeri Ann Simora
Pierre E. Chagnon
Jeri Ann Simora

TOWN SUPERVISOR
Arden E. Johnson

TOWN JUSTICE
Lawrence A. Wallace

TOWN COUNCIL
John C. Cresanti
G Craig Miller

VILLAGE MAYOR
Bryan Dahlberg

VILLAGE TRUSTEE
Margaret Richardson
Michele Novotny

ELLICOTT

COUNTY LEGISLATOR DISTRICT 15
Lisa A. Vanstrom

TOWNSUPERVISOR
Patrick W. McLaughlin

TOWN CLERK
Michael C. Erlandson

TOWN JUSTICE
Sally A. Jaroszynski

TOWN COUNCIL WARD 1
Patrick A. Tyler

TOWN COUNCIL WARD 2
Janet B. Bowman

TOWN HIGHWAY SUPERINTENDENT
Robert F. Pickett Jr

VILLAGE MAYOR
Scott Schrecengost
Jacob A. Feldt

VILLAGE TRUSTEE
Mary Keeney
Michael Moss

TOWN COUNCIL WARD 2
Janet B. Bowman

COUNTY LEGISLATOR DISTRICT 14
Daniel W. Pavlock

TOWN COUNCIL WARD 3
David Dunn
Katy L. Whitmore

VILLAGE TRUSTEE
DeEtte C. Dispenza
J Michael Steele

TOWN COUNCIL WARD 4
Bryce Webster
Daniel J. Heitzenrater

JAMESTOWN

COUNTY LEGISLATOR DISTRICT 12
David P. Reinhardt
Elisabeth T. Rankin

CITY COUNCIL AT LARGE
Gregory P. Rabb
Kimberly A. Ecklund
Robert W. Whitney Jr
Andrew R. Liuzzo
Vanessa L. Weinert
Michael D. Laurin

CITY COUNCIL WARD 1
Brent P. Sheldon

COUNTY LEGISLATOR DISTRICT 13
Paul D. Whitford

CITY COUNCIL WARD 2
Joseph W. Scapelitte
Anthony J. Dolce

COUNTY LEGISLATOR DISTRICT 9
Charles C. Nazzaro

CITY COUNCIL WARD 3
Victoria R. James

COUNTY LEGISLATOR DISTRICT 11
Frank R. Besse
David E. Wilfong

COUNTY LEGISLATOR DISTRICT 10
Paul M. Wendel Jr

CITY COUNCIL WARD 4
Marie T. Carrubba
Richard L. Elardo

CITY COUNCIL WARD 5
Maria B. Jones

CITY COUNCIL WARD 6
Thomas M. Nelson